JKM TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address:
4-6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England

JKM TECHNOLOGIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05023243. The registration start date is January 22, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05023243
Company Name JKM TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Registered Address 4-6 Market Place
Chapel-en-le-frith
High Peak
SK23 0EN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-01-22
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 30/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 19/02/2017
Returns Last Update 22/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
26200 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JKM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 16/01/2018

Office Location

Address 4-6 MARKET PLACE
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WING IT SOLUTIONS LTD 4-6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SRM ALUMNI LIMITED 4 & 6 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
GRIDLINE MASONRY LTD 15 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
ALCIMI LIMITED 4 - 6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
THE REAL ALE CELL HOUSE LIMITED 10-12 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
HAPPY CARE AND COACHING SERVICES LIMITED 8 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
INTERNET COMMS SERVICES LTD The Chambers Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED 4 and 6 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
RUBICON WATCH COMPANY LIMITED Rubicon House Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
THE KID COMPANY (UK) LLP 25 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, SK23 0EN
BLACK DIAMOND PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Dane House 33 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WING, Sarah Jayne Secretary (Active) 9 Grange Park Avenue, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, SK23 0LH /
22 January 2004
/
WING, Matthew John William Director (Active) 9 Grange Park Avenue, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0LH August 1980 /
17 July 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
ROBERTS, Steven Mathew Director (Resigned) 10 Knowle Avenue, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0NB June 1971 /
22 January 2004
British /
England
Managing Director
WING, Matthew John William Director (Resigned) 9 Buxton Road, Dove Holes, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 8DW August 1980 /
22 January 2004
British /
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EN
Category technologies
SIC Code 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Category + Posttown technologies + HIGH PEAK

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JKM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000