ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD.

Address:
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05032430. The registration start date is February 3, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05032430
Company Name ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD.
Registered Address Ridings Point
Whistler Drive
Castleford
England
WF10 5HX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-02-03
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 03/03/2017
Returns Last Update 03/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/02/2018
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Satisfied 5
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82110 Combined office administrative service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ACTAVIS UK LIMITED 18/05/2006
ACTAVIS LIMITED 13/07/2004
2237TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 27/02/2004

Office Location

Address RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County ENGLAND
Post Code WF10 5HX
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEVA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
AUDEN MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
NRIM LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX, United Kingdom
TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
BOWMED LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ARROW NO 7 LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INNES, Kim Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX August 1968 /
1 October 2016
British /
England
General Manager
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX December 1966 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
EINARSDOTTIR, Asa Secretary (Resigned) 1 Oak Ridge Close, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 6HX /
3 March 2005
Icelandic /
PRICE, Phillip Secretary (Resigned) Apartment 12a, 34 Bromells Road, London, SW4 0BG /
28 June 2006
/
SISEC LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2DY /
1 September 2008
/
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS January 1967 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
GUSTAFSSON, Gudjon Director (Resigned) Reykjavikurvegur 76-78, 15-220 Hafnarfjordur, Iceland February 1978 /
4 November 2010
Icelandic /
Iceland
Company Director
JAKES, Nadine Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS March 1975 /
18 July 2014
German /
England
Executive Director Finance & It
JOHANNESSEN, Matthias Director (Resigned) Bollagarder 49, 170 Seltjarnarnes, Iceland December 1973 /
25 October 2005
Icelandic /
Financial Director Actavis Gro
KRISTJANSSON, Thor Director (Resigned) Vogalandi 7, Reykjavik, 108, Iceland July 1964 /
26 February 2004
Icelandic /
Deputy Ceo
LARUSSON, Rafnar Director (Resigned) Glosalir 12, 201 Kopavogur, Iceland March 1973 /
12 December 2007
Icelandic /
Director Of Treasury
SERJEANTS' INN NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY /
3 February 2004
/
SIGURDSSON, Johannes Director (Resigned) Asbud 21, Gardabaer, 210, Iceland April 1960 /
21 March 2005
Icelandic /
General Counsel
THORSTEINSSON, Heimir Director (Resigned) Reykjavikurvegur 76-78, 15-220 Hafnarfjordur, Iceland June 1970 /
5 August 2008
Icelande /
Iceland
Company Director
VINCENT, Sara Jayne Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS May 1966 /
18 July 2014
British /
England
Vice President Actavis Uk & Ireland
VRHOVEC, David Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS November 1967 /
18 July 2014
Slovenian /
Switzerland
Vice President Finance Europe
WESSMAN, Robert Director (Resigned) Laland 10, Reykjavik 108, Iceland, FOREIGN October 1969 /
26 February 2004
Icelandic /
Ceo
LOVITING LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2DY /
3 February 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 5HX
SIC Code 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000