WAND PROJECTS LIMITED

Address:
48 Mersey View, Brighton-le-sands, Liverpool, L22 6QB, England

WAND PROJECTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05042155. The registration start date is February 12, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05042155
Company Name WAND PROJECTS LIMITED
Registered Address 48 Mersey View
Brighton-le-sands
Liverpool
L22 6QB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-02-12
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 12/03/2017
Returns Last Update 12/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71129 Other engineering activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
M A DOYLE LTD 12/07/2011

Office Location

Address 48 MERSEY VIEW
BRIGHTON-LE-SANDS
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L22 6QB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MAES CANA RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 48 Mersey View, Brighton-le-sands, Liverpool
MERSEY VIEW PROPERTIES LTD 48 Mersey View, Brighton-le-sands, Liverpool
WAND PROPERTY VENTURES LTD 48 Mersey View, Brighton Le Sands, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DOYLE, Michael Andrew Director (Active) 35 College Road North, Blundellsands, Liverpool, Merseyside, L23 8UR June 1972 /
17 March 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Building Surveyor
WOOLLEY, Nicholas Richard Director (Active) Ty Gwyn, Mynydd Du, Treuddyn, Mold, Uk, CH7 4BL June 1972 /
29 June 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Building Surveyor
DOYLE, Carolina Yanet, Dr Secretary (Resigned) 35 College Road North, Blundellsands, Liverpool, Merseyside, L23 8UR /
17 March 2004
British /
Lecturer
@UKPLC CLIENT SECRETARY LTD Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 5, Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 8NN /
12 February 2004
/
@UKPLC CLIENT DIRECTOR LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 5, Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 8NN /
12 February 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L22 6QB
SIC Code 71129 - Other engineering activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WAND PROJECTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000