NIC SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ

NIC SERVICES GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05073859. The registration start date is March 15, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05073859
Company Name NIC SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Hoyland House, Forge Lane
Armley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS12 2HQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-03-15
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 12/04/2017
Returns Last Update 15/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81100 Combined facilities support activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CIRCLEPARK LTD 16/04/2004

Office Location

Address HOYLAND HOUSE, FORGE LANE
ARMLEY
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS12 2HQ

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TIDSWELL, Simon Robert Secretary (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ /
1 April 2006
/
PINNICK, John Director (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ November 1953 /
25 March 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
SPENCER, Gordon Hoyland Director (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ July 1932 /
25 March 2004
British /
England
Director
SPENCER, Jacqueline Elsie Director (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ July 1938 /
25 March 2004
British /
England
Director
SPENCER, John David Director (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ November 1957 /
25 March 2004
British /
England
Chief Executive Officer
TIDSWELL, Simon Robert Director (Active) Hoyland House, Forge Lane, Armley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 2HQ August 1966 /
1 April 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
SPENCER, John David Secretary (Resigned) Westwood 16 Hall Drive, Bramhope, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 9JE /
25 March 2004
British /
Managing Director
SHARP, Stephen John Director (Resigned) Ivy House Barn, School Lane, Walton, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS23 7DW March 1951 /
1 July 2004
British /
Commercial Director
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
15 March 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS12 2HQ
SIC Code 81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NIC SERVICES GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000