SEHGAL BROTHERS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow, TW3 3UD, England

SEHGAL BROTHERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05074823. The registration start date is March 16, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05074823
Company Name SEHGAL BROTHERS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 6
Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way
Hounslow
TW3 3UD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-03-16
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-31
Returns Due Date 2017-04-13
Returns Last Update 2016-03-16
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GROVER & SONS LTD 2009-11-20

Office Location

Address UNIT 6
HOUNSLOW BUSINESS PARK, ALICE WAY
Post Town HOUNSLOW
Post Code TW3 3UD
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PREMIER SUBA LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
BALLY'S B LOUNGE LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
P S CONSTRUCTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
LAUREL WAY NURSERY LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
FLEET CARS (LONDON) LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
RELIANCE FOODS (UK) LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
R R CHAUFFEURS LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
DIVIJA DATA INSIGHTS LTD Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
BADHAN BUILDERS LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow
DTDC RETAIL LIMITED Unit 6, Hounslow Business Park, Alice Way, Hounslow

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SEHGAL, Harpal Singh Secretary (Active) 22 Magnolia Street, West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB7 7UL /
20 March 2008
/
SAGAL, Terlock Singh Director (Active) 14 Rutland Road, Hayes, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB3 4AG January 1976 /
6 April 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Grocer
SEHGAL, Harpal Singh Director (Active) 22 Magnolia Street, West Drayton, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB7 7UL October 1975 /
19 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Grocer
GROVER, Charanjit Singh Secretary (Resigned) 12 St. Marys Avenue South, Southall, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB2 4LS /
19 March 2007
British /
Grocer
GROVER, Gurmeet Kaur Secretary (Resigned) 12 St Mary's Avenue, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 4LS /
17 March 2004
/
GROVER, Charanjit Singh Director (Resigned) 12 St. Marys Avenue South, Southall, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB2 4LS August 1978 /
17 March 2004
British /
England
Grocer
GROVER, Paramjit Singh Director (Resigned) 12 St Marys Avenue, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 4LS July 1980 /
17 March 2004
Indian /
United Kingdom
Grocer
WORLDFORM LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 71 Bath Court, Bath Street, London, EC1V 9NT /
16 March 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HOUNSLOW
Post Code TW3 3UD
SIC Code 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SEHGAL BROTHERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000