TAYLOR VINTERS DIRECTORS LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP

TAYLOR VINTERS DIRECTORS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05076854. The registration start date is March 17, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05076854
Company Name TAYLOR VINTERS DIRECTORS LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 0DP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-03-17
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 14/04/2017
Returns Last Update 17/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TAYVIN 324 LIMITED 10/11/2004

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB4 0DP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRADLEY, Adam Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP March 1973 /
25 May 2012
British /
England
Solicitor
FARRANT, Patrick Leslie Maurice Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP November 1964 /
25 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
FLETCHER, Charles Edward Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP February 1978 /
30 April 2013
British /
England
Solicitor
HOOPER, Edward Benjamin Peter Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP January 1979 /
19 March 2015
British /
England
Solicitor
MCGUIRE, Thomas Cochrane Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP August 1960 /
25 May 2012
United Kingdom /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
SCANLON, Sian Ellen Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP August 1980 /
20 July 2015
British /
England
Solicitor
SHORT, John Richard Secretary (Resigned) The Cottage Church Lane, Lolworth, Cambridge, CB23 8HE /
17 March 2004
/
ALLEN, James Alexander Director (Resigned) The Granary, Hinton Hall Lane, 1 Hinton Hall Barns, Haddenham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 3SZ January 1967 /
1 October 2004
British /
England
Solicitor
GOLDER, Quentin Robert Director (Resigned) 17 Broad Lane, Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB3 7JF October 1963 /
17 March 2004
New Zealander /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
MURPHY, Simon James Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP August 1972 /
25 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
RAINEY, Adrian George Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP January 1974 /
25 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
SHORT, John Richard Director (Resigned) The Cottage Church Lane, Lolworth, Cambridge, CB23 8HE December 1949 /
17 March 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
WEEKS, Laurence Christopher Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP September 1969 /
25 May 2012
British /
England
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TAYLOR VINTERS DIRECTORS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000