WWCS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
2 High Street, Wimborne, BH21 1HU, England

WWCS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05095667. The registration start date is April 5, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05095667
Company Name WWCS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address 2 High Street
Wimborne
BH21 1HU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-04-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 03/05/2017
Returns Last Update 05/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81300 Landscape service activities
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WESSEX WEED CONTROL LIMITED 04/01/2011

Office Location

Address 2 HIGH STREET
Post Town WIMBORNE
Post Code BH21 1HU
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PLATEN-MILLS, Ashley John Director (Active) 41 Dales Drive, Wimborne, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH21 2JT November 1974 /
11 October 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
VEAL, Roger Karsten Peverstorf Director (Active) 11 Glenmoor Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 2LD November 1969 /
16 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PLATEN-MILLS, Ashley John Secretary (Resigned) 41 Dales Drive, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 2JT /
5 April 2004
/
VEAL, Karen Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) 11 Glenmoor Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 2LD /
18 February 2006
/
PLATEN MILLS, Michelle Director (Resigned) 41 Dales Drive, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 2JT September 1970 /
18 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
None
PLATEN-MILLS, Ashley John Director (Resigned) 41 Dales Drive, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 2JT November 1974 /
5 April 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VEAL, Karen Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 11 Glenmoor Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 2LD April 1969 /
18 February 2006
British /
None
VEAL, Roger Karsten Peverstorf Director (Resigned) 4 Kilmarnock Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 1NP November 1969 /
5 April 2004
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIMBORNE
Post Code BH21 1HU
SIC Code 81300 - Landscape service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WWCS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000