RHODEHURST LIMITED

Address:
102 High Street, West Wickham, Kent, BR4 0NF

RHODEHURST LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05114319. The registration start date is April 28, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05114319
Company Name RHODEHURST LIMITED
Registered Address 102 High Street
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 0NF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-04-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 26/05/2017
Returns Last Update 28/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 37
Mortgage Outstanding 21
Mortgage Satisfied 16

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HANBURY HOMES LIMITED 18/05/2006
HAMBURY HOMES LIMITED 17/06/2004
BARNMINSTER LIMITED 04/06/2004

Office Location

Address 102 HIGH STREET
Post Town WEST WICKHAM
County KENT
Post Code BR4 0NF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HANBURY HOMES LIMITED 102 High Street, West Wickham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MANUEL, Alan Terrence Secretary (Active) 1 Sherwood Way, West Wickham, Kent, BR4 9PB /
16 May 2004
/
MANUEL, Alan Terrance Director (Active) 1 Sherwood Way, West Wickham, Kent, England, BR4 9PB August 1942 /
2 July 2015
British /
England
Managing Consultant
MANUEL, Spencer Alan Director (Active) 1 Sherwood Way, West Wickham, Kent, England, BR4 9PB June 1973 /
16 May 2004
British /
United Arab Emirates
Director
L & A REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 31 Corsham Street, London, N1 6DR /
28 April 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WEST WICKHAM
Post Code BR4 0NF
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RHODEHURST LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000