BELL FIELD LIMITED

Address:
20 East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2LQ, England

BELL FIELD LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05123089. The registration start date is May 10, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05123089
Company Name BELL FIELD LIMITED
Registered Address 20 East Downs Road
Bowdon
Altrincham
Cheshire
WA14 2LQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-05-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 07/06/2017
Returns Last Update 10/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
98000 Residents property management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WRMC LIMITED 24/05/2005
INHOCO 3080 LIMITED 14/06/2004

Office Location

Address 20 EAST DOWNS ROAD
BOWDON
Post Town ALTRINCHAM
County CHESHIRE
Post Code WA14 2LQ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EFM (SOUTH MANCHESTER) LIMITED Cransley East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham
DUNEFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED 2 Langham Mews Off East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham
EAST DOWNS PROPERTIES LIMITED 1 Langham Mews, East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham
COMPOSITE IMAGING LIMITED The Coach House, East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BELL, Victoria Selina Secretary (Active) Rosehill Cottage, 5, East Downs Road, Bowdon, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2LJ /
17 May 2005
/
HAYWOOD, Mark Bower Director (Active) 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3AB March 1966 /
10 June 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3AB /
10 May 2004
/
INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3AB /
10 May 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ALTRINCHAM
Post Code WA14 2LQ
SIC Code 98000 - Residents property management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BELL FIELD LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000