AAD AGENCY LIMITED

Address:
Woodlands Lodge Doddershall, Quainton, Aylesbury, HP22 4DE, England

AAD AGENCY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05123276. The registration start date is May 10, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05123276
Company Name AAD AGENCY LIMITED
Registered Address Woodlands Lodge Doddershall
Quainton
Aylesbury
HP22 4DE
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-05-10
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 07/06/2017
Returns Last Update 10/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FURNITURE PORN LIMITED 17/05/2005

Office Location

Address WOODLANDS LODGE DODDERSHALL
QUAINTON
Post Town AYLESBURY
Post Code HP22 4DE
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SOHO PROPERTY LIMITED Woodlands Lodge Doddershall, Quainton, Aylesbury, HP22 4DE, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SHALLOW BAY LTD Woodlands Lodge, Quainton, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4DE, England
L'ARTISAN LTD Woodlands Barn, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4DE

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CORINNA CALORI THE BROW LOUNGE LTD 15 Bedwyn Walk, Aylesbury, HP21 8EQ, United Kingdom
MPAV LIMITED C/o Aps Accountancy Ltd, 4 Cromwell Court, New Street, Aylesbury, HP20 2PB, United Kingdom
APH SOLUTIONS LTD 2 Cornbrook Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8QD, United Kingdom
ATOBATELE UK LIMITED 22 Russell Avenue, Aylesbury, HP21 8NB, United Kingdom
B.J.KALAN LIMITED 5 Laxton Road, Aylesbury, HP18 0NL, United Kingdom
NEXT DAY LANDSCAPING LTD 26 Brentwood Way, Aylesbury, HP21 7ER, United Kingdom
PAUL BRENNAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 65 Aylesbury Road, Bierton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5BS, United Kingdom
CAPITEM LTD 11 Hazlehurst Drive, Aylesbury, HP21 9TJ, United Kingdom
GRDIVINO LIMITED 40 Sheldon Road, Ickford, Aylesbury, HP18 9HT, United Kingdom
PALLADIAN PROPERTIES ASCOTT LIMITED 2 Crossways Business Centre, Bicester Road, Kingswood, Aylesbury, HP18 0RA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DUNN, Nicola Suzanne Secretary (Active) Woodlands Lodge, Doddershall, Quainton, Aylesbury, England, HP22 4DE /
10 May 2004
British /
DUNN, Adam Ambrose Director (Active) Woodlands Lodge, Doddershall, Quainton, Aylesbury, England, HP22 4DE May 1967 /
10 May 2004
British /
England
Sales Manager
SAME-DAY COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 9 Perseverance Works, Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DD /
10 May 2004
/
WILDMAN & BATTELL LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 9 Perseverance Works, Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DD /
10 May 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town AYLESBURY
Post Code HP22 4DE
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AAD AGENCY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000