GLENDINNING LTD

Address:
The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP

GLENDINNING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05150840. The registration start date is June 10, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05150840
Company Name GLENDINNING LTD
Registered Address The Apex
2 Sheriffs Orchard
Coventry
CV1 3PP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-06-10
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 08/07/2017
Returns Last Update 10/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GETYOURSELFFITTER LIMITED 10/07/2015

Office Location

Address THE APEX
2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REPUBLIC ENGINEERING LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
ADMIN AFICIONADOS LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
AIM HIGHER CONSULTANCY LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
ALEX MACMAHON LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
DAMMYAKINS LTD. The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
JORUM LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
MCHC LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
MSPC MANAGEMENT LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
PJWO LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry
PTB MANAGEMENT LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HATCHMAN, Kate Secretary (Active) The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, England, CV1 3PP /
10 June 2004
/
GLENDINNING, Daniel Director (Active) The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, England, CV1 3PP January 1963 /
10 June 2004
British /
England
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP
SIC Code 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLENDINNING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000