PENTAGON VIEW LIMITED

Address:
West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF

PENTAGON VIEW LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05193056. The registration start date is July 29, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05193056
Company Name PENTAGON VIEW LIMITED
Registered Address West House Milford Road
Elstead
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 6HF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-07-29
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2018
Returns Due Date 26/08/2016
Returns Last Update 29/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
249 QUARRY STREET LIMITED 07/09/2004

Office Location

Address WEST HOUSE MILFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 6HF

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE AIRPORT CREW LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
ELSTEAD VILLAGE DISTILLERS LIMITED West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
THE CAPABILITY BRIDGE LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
JOHN COMFORT LIMITED West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
IZOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
GREER CONSULTING LIMITED West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF, United Kingdom
ICL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF
TVR PARTS LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF
CARVELL HOLDINGS LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF
CARVELL PROPERTIES LTD West House Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6HF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BIGRAVE, Paul Antony Director (Active) West House, Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 6HF October 1958 /
6 September 2004
British /
England
Consultant
BIGRAVE, Denise Anne Secretary (Resigned) Field View, Burnt Common Lane Ripley, Woking, Surrey, GU23 6HD /
15 September 2004
/
BARLOW ROBBINS SECRETARIAT LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 55 Quarry Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3UE /
29 July 2004
/
HERRINGTON, Denise Elaine Director (Resigned) 8 Springfield Crescent, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 2PP October 1958 /
29 July 2004
British /
Solicitor
REID, Gordon William Director (Resigned) 6 Mina Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 3AU July 1963 /
29 July 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 6HF
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PENTAGON VIEW LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000