SHIRE EUROPE FINANCE

Address:
1 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD, United Kingdom

SHIRE EUROPE FINANCE is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05193881. The registration start date is July 30, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05193881
Company Name SHIRE EUROPE FINANCE
Registered Address 1 Kingdom Street
London
W2 6BD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Unlimited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-07-30
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 26/07/2017
Returns Last Update 28/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3077) LIMITED 25/08/2004

Office Location

Address 1 KINGDOM STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W2 6BD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SHIRE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
PLOYTECH TRADING CO LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
SHIRE BIOTECH UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
COGNIZANT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, Paddington Central, London
COGNIZANT OIL AND GAS CONSULTING SERVICES UK LTD 1 Kingdom Street, Paddington Central, London
ANAGRAM CONSULTING PARTNERS LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
BAXALTA UK HOLDCO LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
BAXALTA UK LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, London
DYAX LTD 1 Kingdom Street, London
COGNIZANT BUSINESS SERVICES UK LIMITED 1 Kingdom Street, Paddington Central, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STRAWBRIDGE, Oliver Secretary (Active) 1 Kingdom Street, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD /
18 November 2015
/
MILLER, Amanda Director (Active) 1 Kingdom Street, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD April 1971 /
9 May 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
WEBB, Jonathan Ivan William Director (Active) Hampshire International Business Park, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG24 8EP July 1975 /
14 November 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
GUTHRIE, Anthony James Secretary (Resigned) Lime Tree Way, Hampshire Int Business Park, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP /
18 June 2008
British /
MAY, Tatjana Anni Hilde Secretary (Resigned) Hampshire International Business, Park Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP /
26 August 2004
/
BOWLING, James Nicholas Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Busines Park, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP November 1968 /
18 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
CLEMENTS, Patrick Norris Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business, Park Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP July 1964 /
18 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
CUNNINGHAM, John Director (Resigned) 100 Hurlingham Road, London, SW6 3NR November 1976 /
16 August 2004
British /
Solicitor
EMMENS, Matthew William Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business, Park Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP June 1951 /
26 August 2004
American /
Director
HARTLEY, Daniel William David Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business Park, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP February 1968 /
18 June 2008
Australian /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MARTEL, Timothy John Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business Park, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG24 8EP January 1975 /
14 January 2015
English /
United Kingdom
Accountant
ROCHE, Lesley Sharon Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business Park, Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG24 8EP April 1967 /
22 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
RUSSELL, Angus Charles Director (Resigned) Hampshire International Business, Park Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8EP January 1956 /
26 August 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Group Finance Director
STERN, Robert Charles Director (Resigned) 16 Porchester Terrace, London, W2 3TL June 1960 /
16 August 2004
British /
Uk
Solicitor
STOKER, Louise Jane Director (Resigned) 2nd Floor Flat, 45 Hillfield Road, West Hampstead, London, NW6 1QD September 1973 /
30 July 2004
British /
Director
ZUERCHER, Eleanor Jane Director (Resigned) 14 St Marys Court, Tingewick, Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, MK18 4RE August 1963 /
30 July 2004
British /
Companysecretary

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W2 6BD
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHIRE EUROPE FINANCE.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000