VENTURE LEISURE LIMITED

Address:
57 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, OX14 4FB, England

VENTURE LEISURE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05218409. The registration start date is August 31, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05218409
Company Name VENTURE LEISURE LIMITED
Registered Address c/o MARK LIVESEY
57 Lady Place
Sutton Courtenay
Abingdon
OX14 4FB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-08-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 2018-05-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-08-31
Returns Due Date 2016-09-28
Returns Last Update 2015-08-31

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
79120 Tour operator activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VENTURE SKI LIMITED 2009-09-21

Office Location

Address 57 LADY PLACE
SUTTON COURTENAY
Post Town ABINGDON
Post Code OX14 4FB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTING LIMITED 38 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon
SMART VILLAGES RESEARCH GROUP LTD 15 Lady Place, Abingdon
THREE RIVER FICTION LIMITED 24 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon
THREE RIVER STUDIOS LIMITED 24 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon
THE INTERACADEMY FOUNDATION 15 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DUKE, Peter Secretary (Active) Mark Livesey, 57 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, England, OX14 4FB /
31 August 2004
British /
DUKE, Peter James Richard Director (Active) Mark Livesey, 57 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, England, OX14 4FB March 1967 /
31 August 2004
British /
England
Director
LIVESEY, Mark Kevin Director (Active) Mark Livesey, 57 Lady Place, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, England, OX14 4FB February 1968 /
1 June 2005
British /
England
Marketing Director
DUKE, Joanne Marie Director (Resigned) 3 Brook Lane, Flitton, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK45 5EJ March 1963 /
31 August 2004
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ABINGDON
Post Code OX14 4FB
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VENTURE LEISURE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000