ANNOVA (UK) LTD

Address:
305 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 1DP, United Kingdom

ANNOVA (UK) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05239808. The registration start date is September 23, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05239808
Company Name ANNOVA (UK) LTD
Registered Address 305 Regents Park Road
Finchley
London
N3 1DP
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-09-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 21/10/2016
Returns Last Update 23/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46190 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NASH PROP LTD 15/02/2005

Office Location

Address 305 REGENTS PARK ROAD
Post Town FINCHLEY
County LONDON
Post Code N3 1DP
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HLA PROPERTIES LLP 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
EMI-TECH LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
GLOBAL CLOUD LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London
BUCEPHALUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
FILM FIRST SECURITY LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
BUCEPHALUS PROPERTIES LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
GOONERCASS LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
CORBETTS HILL FARM LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley
REYLAH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley Central
72 HAIR RETAIL LIMITED 305 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
POPAT, Shandip Director (Active) Trinity House, Heather Park Drive, Wembley, Middlesex, England, HA0 1SU November 1949 /
9 February 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Business Man
BHARGAVA, Kamlesh Chandra Secretary (Resigned) 243c Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 3BL /
9 February 2005
/
POPAT, Shandip Secretary (Resigned) 12 Cheyne Close, Cheyne Walk, London, NW4 3NH /
8 October 2004
/
BHASKAR, Anita Director (Resigned) 39 Granville Close, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 5PX February 1951 /
8 October 2004
Indian /
Bank Officer
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
23 September 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FINCHLEY
Post Code N3 1DP
SIC Code 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ANNOVA (UK) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000