TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED

Address:
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05269094. The registration start date is October 25, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05269094
Company Name TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED
Registered Address Ridings Point
Whistler Drive
Castleford
England
WF10 5HX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-10-25
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 22/11/2016
Returns Last Update 25/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/10/2018
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Satisfied 7
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WARNER CHILCOTT ACQUISITION LIMITED 26/06/2018
WAREN ACQUISITION LIMITED 12/01/2005

Office Location

Address RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County ENGLAND
Post Code WF10 5HX
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEVA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
AUDEN MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
NRIM LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX, United Kingdom
BOWMED LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD. Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ARROW NO 7 LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INNES, Kim Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX August 1968 /
1 October 2016
British /
England
General Manager
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Active) Ridings Point, Teva Uk, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX December 1966 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
MATSACK UK LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Third Floor, Pinnacle House, 23-26 St Dunstans Hill, London, EC3 8HN /
31 March 2007
/
NELLIGAN, Tom Secretary (Resigned) Allergan Pharmaceuticals Ireland, Longphort House, Earlsfort Centre, Lower Leeson Street, Dublin, Dublin, Ireland /
8 May 2015
/
WHITEFORD, Robert Graham Secretary (Resigned) 1a The Plateau, Piney Hills, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT9 5QP /
10 September 2008
Irish /
WG&M SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One South Place, London, EC2M 2WG /
25 October 2004
/
ABBRECHT, Todd Director (Resigned) 33 Highgate Road, Wellesley, Massachusetts 02481, Usa September 1968 /
3 November 2004
American /
Investor
BOISSONNEAULT, Roger Director (Resigned) 5 N.Bridge Dr, Long Valley, Nj 07853, Us June 1948 /
17 October 2005
Usa /
Usa
Ceo
BURGSTAHLER, David Director (Resigned) 61 East 86th Street, 24, New York, Ny 10028, Usa August 1968 /
27 October 2004
American /
Private Equity Investor
CONNAUGHTON, John Patrick Director (Resigned) 170 Otis Street, West Newton, 02465 Massachusetts, Usa August 1965 /
3 November 2004
American /
Managing Director
COULTER, Cathy Director (Resigned) Warner Chilcott, Old Belfast Road, Millbrook, Larne, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT40 2SH July 1966 /
22 March 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Building 1, The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0XP January 1967 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
GILLIGAN, Claire, Dr Director (Resigned) 2 Royal Lodge Park, Belfast, County Antrim, BT8 7YP December 1961 /
26 February 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HARRIS, Maria Director (Resigned) Building 1, The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0XP September 1974 /
24 June 2010
United States /
Usa
Counsel
JAKES, Nadine Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, England March 1975 /
8 May 2015
German /
England
Director
MURRAY, Stephen Director (Resigned) 175 Davenport Farm, Lane West, Stanford, Ct 06903, Usa August 1962 /
27 October 2004
American /
Partner Jp Morgan Partners
VINCENT, Sara Jayne Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, England May 1966 /
8 May 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WHITEFORD, Robert Graham Director (Resigned) 1a The Plateau, Piney Hills, Belfast, Co Antrim, BT9 5QP November 1968 /
26 February 2007
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director
WILSON, Jonathan Thomas Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Limited, Whiddon Valley, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, England, EX32 8NS November 1972 /
8 May 2015
British /
England
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
25 October 2004
/
WG&M NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) One South Place, London, EC2M 2WG /
25 October 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 5HX
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000