B J D (GB) LIMITED

Address:
The Cowshed Wavensmere, Wootton Wawen, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 6BP, England

B J D (GB) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05272092. The registration start date is October 28, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05272092
Company Name B J D (GB) LIMITED
Registered Address The Cowshed Wavensmere
Wootton Wawen
Henley In Arden
Warwickshire
B95 6BP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-10-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2017
Returns Due Date 25/11/2016
Returns Last Update 28/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BIGJAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 03/10/2007
EVER 2487 LIMITED 31/01/2005

Office Location

Address THE COWSHED WAVENSMERE
WOOTTON WAWEN
Post Town HENLEY IN ARDEN
County WARWICKSHIRE
Post Code B95 6BP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BUILDOUT RECRUITMENT LTD The Cowshed Wavensmere, Wootton Wawen, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 6BP, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PURPLE ORCHID CAPITAL The Cowshed, Wavensmere, Off Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 6BP
WAVENSMERE PROJECTS LIMITED Wavensmere Off Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-in-arden, B95 6BP, England
WAVENSMERE HOMES LIMITED Lower Wavensmere Farm Off Wawensmere Road, Wootten Wawen, Henley-in-arden, B95 6BP, United Kingdom
CB WILLOW LIMITED Lower Wavensmere Farm, Wootton Wawen, Henley-in-arden, West Midlands, B95 6BP, United Kingdom
AMMANN LIMITED Wavensmere Farm Barns Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-in-arden, West Midlands, B95 6BP, England
AMMANN UK LIMITED Wavensmere Farm Barns Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-in-arden, West Midlands, B95 6BP, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
TALKSURE UK LIMITED C/o Equus Miller Limited Brook House, 47 High Street, Henley In Arden, B95 5AA, United Kingdom
RUM TING LIMITED C/o Equus Miller Ltd Brook House, 47 High Street, Henley In Arden, B95 5AA, England
H & D BESPOKE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Brook House, 47 High Street, Henley In Arden, B95 5AA, United Kingdom
MORGAN LANDSCAPE DRIVEWAYS & PATIOS LIMITED 207 Warwick Road Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, Henley In Arden, B95 5BH, United Kingdom
ROBIN TURNEY HOLDINGS LTD Pools Barn Farm, Little Alne, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 6JH, England
MACHMERIC EUROPE LTD Windrush House, Whitley Hill, Henley In Arden, B95 5DL, England
BFL (NO.2) LIMITED Milestone House, Shallowford Court, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 5FY, United Kingdom
ENABLEMENT WORKS LIMITED Roundhill Cottage Little Alne, Wootton Wawen, Henley In Arden, Warwickshire, B95 6HP, United Kingdom
SPRAY FINISH SERVICES LTD Old Hazelwood Green Farm, Preston Road, Henley In Arden, B95 5DX, United Kingdom
INTERFLEXIT LTD 9 Ashbury Court, Henley In Arden, B95 5AF, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LEWIS, Lisa Ann Secretary (Active) Lower Wavensmere Farm, Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-In-Arden, West Midlands, B95 6BP /
1 August 2015
/
DICKENS, Roger James Director (Active) Lower Wavensmere Farm, Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-In-Arden, West Midlands, England, B95 6BP June 1982 /
15 November 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DICKENS, Roger Joseph Secretary (Resigned) 6 Woodbourne Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 3QH /
15 November 2004
/
GATELEY, Terence Michael Secretary (Resigned) Lower Wavensmere Farm, Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-In-Arden, West Midlands, England, B95 6BP /
14 May 2006
/
KAY, Stuart Samuel Secretary (Resigned) 69 Cotton Lane, Moseley, Birmingham, England, B13 9SE /
24 July 2014
/
DICKENS, Roger Joseph Director (Resigned) 6 Woodbourne Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 3QH January 1948 /
15 November 2004
British /
Director
GATELEY, Terence Michael Director (Resigned) Lower Wavensmere Farm, Wawensmere Road, Wootton Wawen, Henley-In-Arden, West Midlands, England, B95 6BP December 1953 /
14 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
EVERDIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, M1 5ES /
28 October 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HENLEY IN ARDEN
Post Code B95 6BP
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on B J D (GB) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000