AUDIBLE LIMITED

Address:
26-28 Glasshouse Yard, London, EC1A 4JU

AUDIBLE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05280956. The registration start date is November 9, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05280956
Company Name AUDIBLE LIMITED
Registered Address 26-28 Glasshouse Yard
London
EC1A 4JU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-11-09
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 07/08/2016
Returns Last Update 10/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROOMCO (3610) LIMITED 24/11/2004

Office Location

Address 26-28 GLASSHOUSE YARD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1A 4JU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PUSH BUTTON HOLDINGS LIMITED The Glasshouse 26-28, Glasshouse Yard, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SIDDIKY, Daneel Ahmed Secretary (Active) 26-28, Glasshouse Yard, London, EC1A 4JU /
20 September 2013
/
MITRE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Cannon Place, 78, Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF /
18 July 2008
/
ANDREWS, Phaedra Ann Director (Active) 60 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2FD July 1975 /
1 May 2015
American /
United Kingdom
Finance Director, Accounting
MACKENZIE, Robert Mario Director (Active) 26-28, Glasshouse Yard, London, EC1A 4JU October 1961 /
26 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
MARKHAM, Tracey Jo-Ann Director (Active) 60 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2FD December 1972 /
1 May 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Country Manager
SIDDIKY, Daneel Ahmed Director (Active) 26-28, Glasshouse Yard, London, EC1A 4JU October 1979 /
1 June 2014
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
COLLINS, Vincent Secretary (Resigned) Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1QP /
18 July 2008
/
GODIN, Helene Secretary (Resigned) 1 Bellair Drive, Hastings On Hudson, New York 10706, Usa /
15 June 2007
/
SPANGLER, Nancy Ann Secretary (Resigned) 18 Sheffield Terrace, London, W8 7NA /
7 February 2005
/
DEAL, Michael David Director (Resigned) Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1QP January 1967 /
21 July 2008
American /
Usa
Assoc General Council
DLA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
9 November 2004
/
KATZ, Donald Director (Resigned) 4 Russell Terrace, Montclair, New Jersey 07042, Usa, FOREIGN January 1952 /
15 June 2007
American /
Businessman
LOPES, Willians Director (Resigned) 26-28, Glasshouse Yard, London, EC1A 4JU April 1979 /
16 November 2011
American /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
MCBRIDE, Brian James Director (Resigned) Amazon Uk, Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL1 1QP October 1955 /
21 July 2008
British /
Uk
Uk Country Manager
MCKEE, Christopher Martin Director (Resigned) Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1QP February 1959 /
7 February 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Salesman
MCWILLIAM, Robert Gerard Director (Resigned) 60 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2FD May 1969 /
1 April 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
MITCHELL, William H Director (Resigned) 17 Rope Ferry Road, Hanover, New Hampshire 03755, Usa, FOREIGN August 1957 /
15 June 2007
American /
Businessman
NORTH, Christopher Corson Director (Resigned) Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1QP October 1970 /
17 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Vice President, Uk Country Manager
TREUTLER, Marc Michael, Dr Director (Resigned) Patriot Court, 1-9 The Grove, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 1QP June 1973 /
1 April 2013
German /
England
Managing Director
DLA SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
9 November 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1A 4JU
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AUDIBLE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000