HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED

Address:
123 West Bromwich Street, Oldbury, West Midlands, B69 3AZ

HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05312620. The registration start date is December 14, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05312620
Company Name HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED
Registered Address 123 West Bromwich Street
Oldbury
West Midlands
B69 3AZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-12-14
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2019-01-31
Accounts Last Update 2017-04-30
Returns Due Date 2017-01-11
Returns Last Update 2015-12-14
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ABSOLUTE STEEL FRAMING LIMITED 2011-04-14

Office Location

Address 123 WEST BROMWICH STREET
Post Town OLDBURY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B69 3AZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ABSOLUTE STEEL FRAMING LIMITED 123 West Bromwich Street, Oldbury

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ASTON, Matthew Spencer Secretary (Active) The Willows, Levedale, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST18 9AH /
10 February 2006
/
ASTON, Matthew Spencer Director (Active) The Willows, Levedale, Stafford, ST18 9AH February 1973 /
10 February 2006
British /
England
Salesman
TOWE, Ben Stewart Director (Active) Hadley Industries Limited, Downing Street, Smethwick, England, B66 2PA January 1979 /
3 January 2017
British /
England
Company Director
TOWE, Stewart Ronald Director (Active) Hadley Industries, PO BOX 92, Downing Street, Smethwick, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B66 2PA August 1951 /
1 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LANCASTER, Luneth Augustine Secretary (Resigned) 6 Woodbury Close, Callow Hill, Redditch, B97 5YQ /
14 December 2004
/
FRENCH, Roger Director (Resigned) 11 Wheelers Lane, Off Brockhill Lane, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 6GT December 1964 /
30 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HALE, Guy Director (Resigned) 6 Woodbury Close, Callow Hill, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 5YQ April 1957 /
14 December 2004
British /
England
Sales Director
NEALE, Richard George Director (Resigned) Hadley Industries, P O Box 92, Downing Street, Smethwick, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B66 2PA March 1973 /
1 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town OLDBURY
Post Code B69 3AZ
SIC Code 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HADLEY STEEL FRAMING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000