HSC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address:
Building Number 2 First Floor, Sheets Stores Industrial Estate, Long Eaton Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 1AU

HSC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05322405. The registration start date is December 30, 2004. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05322405
Company Name HSC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Registered Address Building Number 2 First Floor
Sheets Stores Industrial Estate
Long Eaton Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG10 1AU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2004-12-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 27/01/2017
Returns Last Update 30/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GW 1037 LIMITED 04/04/2005

Office Location

Address BUILDING NUMBER 2 FIRST FLOOR
SHEETS STORES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG10 1AU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE HIRE SUPPLY COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED Building Number 2 First Floor, Sheet Stores Industrial Estate, Long Eaton
THE HIRE SUPPLY COMPANY (UK) LTD Building Number 2 First Floor, Sheet Stores Industrial Estate, Long Eaton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RICHARDS, Mark Gordon Secretary (Active) 31 Worwood Drive, West Bridgford, Nottingham, England, NG2 7LY /
7 April 2005
/
LEVER, Kevin Charles Director (Active) 11 Saltford Close, Gedling, Nottinghamshire, NG4 4BD October 1964 /
7 April 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MCWILLIAM, Gary Richard Director (Active) 27 Middleton Crescent, Beeston, Nottingham, England, NG9 2TH April 1970 /
7 April 2005
British /
England
Director
MUSSON, Daniel John Director (Active) 2 Holmleigh, Dodford, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, NN7 4SR May 1971 /
12 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
RICHARDS, Mark Gordon Director (Active) 31 Worwood Drive, West Bridgford, Nottingham, England, NG2 7LY May 1965 /
7 April 2005
British /
England
Director
LEVER, Kevin Charles Secretary (Resigned) 11 Saltford Close, Gedling, Nottinghamshire, NG4 4BD /
7 April 2005
/
GW SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One Eleven Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2HJ /
30 December 2004
/
GW INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Director (Resigned) One Eleven Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2HJ /
30 December 2004
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG10 1AU
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HSC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000