GLOWFLY LIMITED

Address:
Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 4DZ

GLOWFLY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05339876. The registration start date is January 24, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05339876
Company Name GLOWFLY LIMITED
Registered Address Aviation House
1-7 Sussex Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 4DZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-01-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 21/02/2017
Returns Last Update 24/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VIX MEDIA LIMITED 17/10/2012

Office Location

Address AVIATION HOUSE
1-7 SUSSEX ROAD
Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH16 4DZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WOODSIDE R. COURT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
VICTORIA THOMSON HR SERVICES LTD Aviation House, Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
ENDEAVOUR CORPORATION LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
ARK GAMES LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
ADVENTURE PLANET LTD Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
TREETOPS (SOUTHDOWNS PARK) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
GENERAL INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD. Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
PLAYWORKS DIGITAL LTD Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
HULAHUB LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath
THE BARRACKS RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Aviation House, 1-7 Sussex Road, Haywards Heath

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROHAN, Rupert Francois Secretary (Active) Caru Hall, Bolnore Farm Lane, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 4BX /
15 October 2006
British /
Solicitor
LANGDON, Alexander Donald Director (Active) 3 Beckett Wood, Mill Lane, Newdigate, Surrey, United Kingdom, RH5 5AQ February 1970 /
24 January 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Tv Consultant
ROHAN, Rupert Francois Director (Active) Caru Hall, Bolnore Farm Lane, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 4BX December 1969 /
15 October 2006
British /
England
Solicitor
CASWELL, David Jonathan Secretary (Resigned) 15 Lockstile Mead, Goring, Berkshire, RG8 0AE /
24 January 2005
British /
Company Director
CASWELL, David Jonathan Director (Resigned) 15 Lockstile Mead, Goring, Berkshire, RG8 0AE February 1972 /
24 January 2005
British /
England
Company Director
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
24 January 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
Post Code RH16 4DZ
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLOWFLY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000