ARMITAGE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Address:
3 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL

ARMITAGE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05347044. The registration start date is January 31, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05347044
Company Name ARMITAGE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Westridge Chase, Royton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL2 5JL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-01-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 28/02/2017
Returns Last Update 31/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66290 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ARMITAGE INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 09/04/2014

Office Location

Address 3 WESTRIDGE CHASE, ROYTON
OLDHAM
Post Town LANCASHIRE
Post Code OL2 5JL

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
HOLBEN LIVING LIMITED 6 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JL, United Kingdom
THE BETTER HEATING COMPANY LTD 7 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JL
WESTRIDGE CHASE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 17 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL, England
WHITEHEAD SOLUTIONS LTD 6 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
SA MEDICAL SERVICES LTD 27 Beech Street, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 2AU, United Kingdom
CAKES FOR PETS LIMITED 40 Delamere Place, Chorley, Lancashire, PR6 0BD, England
PRESTIGE REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LTD 19 Furness Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB10 1TE, United Kingdom
PRIORY MOTOR COACHES LIMITED 38 Suite B, Manchester Road, Lancashire, Lancashire, BB11 1HJ, England
CHIMNEYS GUEST HOUSE LTD 139 Preston New Road, Lancashire, Lancashire, BB2 6BJ, United Kingdom
BELFIELD CARS LIMITED 2 Hyde Park Mews, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL16 3AT, England
H20 BATHROOM STUDIO LIMITED 61-65 Bell Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 6BB, United Kingdom
BLACK MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 162 Cottage Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 3NJ, United Kingdom
AJJ (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Charter House Pittman Way, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 9ZD, England
THE LAUNDRESS OF LANCASHIRE LTD 23a Willow Trees Drive, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 8LB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CUMMINGS, Antony Peter Director (Active) 3 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL May 1969 /
31 January 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Ifa
CUMMINGS, Antony Peter Secretary (Resigned) 3 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL /
31 January 2005
British /
Ifa
CUMMINGS, Mandy Marie Secretary (Resigned) 3 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL /
26 May 2005
/
JPCORS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Suite 17 City Business Centre, Lower Road, London, SE16 2XB /
31 January 2005
/
CUMMINGS, Mandy Marie Director (Resigned) 3 Westridge Chase, Royton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL2 5JL July 1969 /
31 January 2005
British /
Nurse
JPCORD LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite 17 City Business Centre, Lower Road, London, SE16 2XB /
31 January 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LANCASHIRE
Post Code OL2 5JL
SIC Code 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARMITAGE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000