NRIM LIMITED

Address:
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 5HX, United Kingdom

NRIM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05351618. The registration start date is February 3, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05351618
Company Name NRIM LIMITED
Registered Address Ridings Point
Whistler Drive
Castleford
West Yorkshire
WF10 5HX
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-02-03
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 30/10/2016
Returns Last Update 02/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INRIM LIMITED 05/11/2012
NATLIP LIMITED 08/08/2009
NASNOR LIMITED 29/12/2005

Office Location

Address RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code WF10 5HX
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEVA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
AUDEN MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
TEVA ACQUISITION LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
BOWMED LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD. Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
CEPHALON LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England
ARROW NO 7 LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INNES, Kim Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX August 1968 /
1 October 2016
British /
England
General Manager
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Active) Mckenzie House, Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7TL December 1966 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
PATEL, Meeta Secretary (Resigned) Mckenzie House, Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, England, HA4 7TL /
29 July 2014
/
RATTAN, Bhagwant Singh Secretary (Resigned) 25 Mayflower Lodge, Regents Park Road, London, United Kingdom, N3 3HU /
3 February 2005
/
AHLUWALIA, Jagjeet Kaur Director (Resigned) Unit 15, Moorcroft, Harlington Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB8 3HD November 1962 /
29 October 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Pharmacist
BRANNING, Tood Director (Resigned) Actavis Us Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, United Kingdom, EX32 8NS November 1969 /
29 May 2015
United States /
Usa
None
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Mckenzie House, Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7TL January 1967 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
JAKES, Nadine Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, United Kingdom, EX32 8NS March 1975 /
29 May 2015
German /
England
None
PAPOUI, Marianna Director (Resigned) 6b Tempon Street, 2114 Aglantzia, Nicosia, Cyprus, FOREIGN February 1978 /
1 June 2007
Cypriot /
Cyprus
Director
PATEL, Amit Hasmukhbhai Director (Resigned) Mckenzie House, Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, England, HA4 7TL February 1975 /
29 July 2014
British /
England
Company Director
PATEL, Meeta Director (Resigned) Mckenzie House, Bury Street, Ruislip, Middlesex, England, HA4 7TL November 1973 /
29 July 2014
British /
England
Marketing Manager
PHOTIOU, Marios Director (Resigned) Achiebishop Leontiou 24, Appart. A 202 Engomi, Lefkosia, 2407, Cyprus January 1972 /
1 June 2007
Cypriot /
Director
RATTAN, Bhagwant Singh Director (Resigned) 25 Mayflower Lodge, Regents Park Road, London, United Kingdom, N3 3HU January 1956 /
1 April 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SHARMA, Anil Kumar Director (Resigned) Unit 15, Moorcroft, Harlington Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 3HD July 1952 /
4 February 2009
British /
England
Pharmacist
SHARMA, Sneh Director (Resigned) Unit 15, Moorcroft, Harlington Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, United Kingdom, UB8 3HD January 1956 /
29 October 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
SHARMA, Sneh Director (Resigned) 3 Russell Close, Moor Park, Northwood, HA6 2LZ January 1956 /
3 February 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VINCENT, Sara Jayne Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, United Kingdom, EX32 8NS May 1966 /
29 May 2015
British /
England
None
WILSON, Jonathan Thomas Director (Resigned) Actavis Uk Ltd, Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, EX32 8NS November 1972 /
29 May 2015
British /
England
None
SDG REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 41 Chalton Street, London, NW1 1JD /
3 February 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 5HX
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NRIM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000