HERITAGE PROPERTY MARSKE LIMITED

Address:
Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 4QD, United Kingdom

HERITAGE PROPERTY MARSKE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05368268. The registration start date is February 17, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05368268
Company Name HERITAGE PROPERTY MARSKE LIMITED
Registered Address c/o FULLERTONS
Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side
Horsforth
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS18 4QD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-02-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 17/03/2017
Returns Last Update 17/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IDEAS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD. 28/11/2017
PARK ROW CONSTRUCTION (STANNINGLEY) LIMITED 21/03/2016

Office Location

Address SUITE 6 DORIAL HOUSE 89A NEW ROAD SIDE
HORSFORTH
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS18 4QD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JCL BUSINESS ADVISORY LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
RODLEY HALL MAINTENANCE COMPANY LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
THE MAXIM GROUP LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
OXLEY'S HOLDINGS (FERRYBRIDGE) LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
R.N.P.S. LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
YARCO LIMITED Suite 6 Dorial House 89a New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORTON, Ian Peter Secretary (Active) Brunswick House, Leeds Road, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1DL /
21 April 2005
British /
Director
MORTON, Ian Peter Director (Active) Brunswick House, Leeds Road, Otley, West Yorkshire, LS21 1DL June 1962 /
21 April 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CROSSLEY, David Secretary (Resigned) 51 Alexandra Drive, Pudsey, Leeds, LS28 8BX /
17 February 2005
/
WARREN, Simon Secretary (Resigned) 41 Ash Grove, Ilkley, W. Yorks, LS29 8EP /
25 May 2005
/
HARTON, David Leo Director (Resigned) 49 Alexandra Road, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, LS28 8BX June 1960 /
17 February 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS18 4QD
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HERITAGE PROPERTY MARSKE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000