COVENTRY FORM TOOLS LIMITED

Address:
5 Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England

COVENTRY FORM TOOLS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05384900. The registration start date is March 8, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05384900
Company Name COVENTRY FORM TOOLS LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Bodmin Road
Coventry
CV2 5DB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-03-08
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 05/04/2017
Returns Last Update 08/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
25730 Manufacture of tools

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RAYROG LIMITED 18/08/2005

Office Location

Address 5 BODMIN ROAD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 5DB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ADVANCE SERVICE TOOLING (COVENTRY) LIMITED 5 Bodmin Road, Wyken, Coventry, CV2 5DB
TUNGSCARB PRODUCTS LIMITED 5 Bodmin Road, Wyken, Coventry, CV2 5DB

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
CHANCERY CORPORATE LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
UPLA LTD 21 Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
BROOKLANDS PROPERTY INTL LTD Unit 2c, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
MET PROPERTIES HOLDING LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
MET PROPERTY UK LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
ID GENIE LIMITED Unit B2 Abbey Industrial Estate Unit B2 Abbey Industrial Estate, Bodmin Road, Coventry, Uk Mainland, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
STADIUM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD Unit 5, Bodmin Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV2 5DB, England
ONE THING CONTROL & SUPPLIES LTD Unit 2a Micom House, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
SITE SEARCH UK LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
HAMPTONS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JASPAL, Ravinder Singh Director (Active) Seasons, Leamington Road, Bubbenhall, Leamington, Warks, England, CV8 3BP December 1985 /
26 June 2017
British /
England
Engineering
JASPAL, Sudagar Singh Director (Active) 5 5 Bodmin Road, Wyken, Coventry, Cv2 5db, England, CV2 5DB April 1947 /
3 July 2017
British /
England
Engineer
OWEN, Raymond Edwin Director (Active) 24 Heycroft, Coventry, England, CV4 7HE May 1949 /
26 June 2017
British /
England
Engineer
PHAROAH, Raymond Director (Active) 41 Bardley Drive, Daimler Green, Coventry, West Midlands, CV6 3LD July 1948 /
8 March 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
HAMMERSLEY, Roger Brent Secretary (Resigned) 15 Pembrook Road, Holbrooks, Coventry, West Midlands, CV6 4FD /
8 March 2005
British /
Engineer
CHETTLEBURGHS SECRETARIAL LTD Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Temple House, 20 Holywell Row, London, EC2A 4XH /
8 March 2005
/
HAMMERSLEY, Roger Brent Director (Resigned) 15 Pembrook Road, Holbrooks, Coventry, West Midlands, CV6 4FD April 1951 /
8 March 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 5DB
SIC Code 25730 - Manufacture of tools

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COVENTRY FORM TOOLS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000