KRU OF ECCLESHALL LIMITED

Address:
C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 2QY

KRU OF ECCLESHALL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05431847. The registration start date is April 21, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05431847
Company Name KRU OF ECCLESHALL LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Dpc, Vernon Road
Stoke On Trent
Staffordshire
ST4 2QY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-04-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 19/05/2017
Returns Last Update 21/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KRUG LIMITED 09/05/2013

Office Location

Address C/O DPC, VERNON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
Post Town STAFFORDSHIRE
Post Code ST4 2QY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE PACKAGING COMPANY (GB) LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
POLFAB UK LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
BEARSTONE SERVICES LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
K. & S.J. BOARDMAN LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
LEIGH MANOR PROPERTIES LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
RSA FOOD SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent
HMA MORTGAGES LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
PROPHYSIO PHYSIOFITNESS LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
C BRUNDRETT BUILDERS LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire
DEALKENT UK LIMITED C/o Dpc, Vernon Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRIFFIN, Andrew Walter Secretary (Active) Cavendish Yates Yard, High Street, Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6BS /
14 December 2006
/
LLOYD, Kelly Joanne Director (Active) 12 Bishops Court, Eccleshall, Staffs, ST21 6DX February 1977 /
21 April 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LLOYD, Robert Adrian Secretary (Resigned) 11 Bishops Court, Ecleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6DX /
21 April 2005
/
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
21 April 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STAFFORDSHIRE
Post Code ST4 2QY
SIC Code 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KRU OF ECCLESHALL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000