ROBERT LITTLE GARAGES LIMITED

Address:
Harker Service Station, Harker, Carlisle, CA6 4DT

ROBERT LITTLE GARAGES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05442373. The registration start date is May 4, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05442373
Company Name ROBERT LITTLE GARAGES LIMITED
Registered Address Harker Service Station
Harker
Carlisle
CA6 4DT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-05-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 01/06/2017
Returns Last Update 04/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROBERT LITTLE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED 26/05/2005

Office Location

Address HARKER SERVICE STATION
HARKER
Post Town CARLISLE
Post Code CA6 4DT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DAVID CARR PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Fairlane, Harker, Carlisle

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LITTLE, Robert Gordon Director (Active) 52 Thirlwell Gardens, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2DU June 1976 /
9 May 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Motor Engineer
FARQUHAR, Sarah Secretary (Resigned) 12 St. Bridgets Lane, Egremont, Cumbria, CA22 2BB /
29 May 2007
/
LITTLE, Robert Gordon Secretary (Resigned) 52 Thirlwell Gardens, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2DU /
9 May 2005
/
LITTLE, Pauline Director (Resigned) 304 Warwick Road, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 2BX June 1944 /
9 May 2005
British /
Post Mistress
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
4 May 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CARLISLE
Post Code CA6 4DT
SIC Code 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROBERT LITTLE GARAGES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000