JPCJ LIMITED

Address:
7 High Street, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD

JPCJ LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05453116. The registration start date is May 16, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05453116
Company Name JPCJ LIMITED
Registered Address 7 High Street
Chapel En Le Frith
High Peak
SK23 0HD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-05-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 13/06/2017
Returns Last Update 16/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90010 Performing arts

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DEREK ACORAH ENTERPRISES LIMITED 02/09/2005

Office Location

Address 7 HIGH STREET
CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0HD

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PRECISION PILOT DRONES LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
GLOBAL SHIPPING SOLUTIONS LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, England
GCGPG LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
CB TRAINING (INTERNATIONAL) LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
STONEY PHILBIN & COMPANY LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
BEETEE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 7 High Street, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
CICX LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel=en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
DIDICIT LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
POLIRA LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
UPPER PARK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JOHNSON, Derek Francis Secretary (Active) Meadow View, 36 Snape Green, Scarisbrick, Merseyside, PR8 5LN /
16 May 2005
British /
Medium
JOHNSON, Derek Francis Director (Active) Meadow View, 36 Snape Green, Scarisbrick, Merseyside, PR8 5LN January 1950 /
16 May 2005
British /
England
Medium
JOHNSON, Gwendoline Janet Director (Active) Meadow View, 36 Snape Green, Scarisbrick, Merseyside, PR8 5LN June 1948 /
16 May 2005
British /
England
Admin Manager
TESTER, William Andrew Joseph Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Geary House, Georges Road, London, N7 8EZ June 1962 /
16 May 2005
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0HD
SIC Code 90010 - Performing arts

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JPCJ LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000