LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED

Address:
1 Farrel Court, Elephant Road, London, SE17 1LB

LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05487575. The registration start date is June 22, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05487575
Company Name LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Farrel Court
Elephant Road
London
SE17 1LB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-06-22
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 20/07/2017
Returns Last Update 22/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
D' WEA LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED 17/04/2007
LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED 20/12/2006

Office Location

Address 1 FARREL COURT
ELEPHANT ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE17 1LB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SHOUT ABOUT SE1 LTD Lost Rivers Elephant, Elephant Road, Elephant & Castle
NEWSNOW ABCPRODUCCIONES LTD 122 Elephant Road, London
WORLDWIDE GLOBAL SERVICES LTD Unit 11 Farrell Court, Elephant Road, London
GB97 LIMITED 122 Elephant Road, London
GOD WITH DIANA & RUBEN, TRANSPORT LTD Room 1, 7 Farrel Court, Elephant Road, London
NARANJO RESTAURANT LIMITED Arch 113c, Elephant Road, London
CRISTIAN'S BARBERS LIMITED Unit 32 The Artworks Elephant Road, Elephant and Castle, London
BOLA 8 LIMITED 122 Elephant Road, London
UNIVERSAL REMITTERS LIMITED 1 Farrell Court, Elephant Road, London
CORSICA STUDIOS 5 Elephant Road, London,

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VARGAS, Jairo Director (Active) 70 Naylor Road, London, SE15 1QQ October 1956 /
2 July 2007
Colombian /
United Kingdom
Director
VARGAS, Arvey, Hr Secretary (Resigned) 52 London Road, London, E13 0DE /
13 August 2006
/
VARGAS, Jairo Secretary (Resigned) 70 Naylor Road, London, SE15 1QQ /
22 June 2005
/
VARGAS, Arvey Director (Resigned) 1 Farrel Court, Elephant Road, London, England, SE17 1LB May 1963 /
25 September 2010
Columbian /
England
Director
VARGAS, German Elias Director (Resigned) 1 Farrel Court, Elephant Road, London, SE17 1LB May 1968 /
22 June 2005
Colombian /
Jeweller/Goldsmith
VARGAS, Gladys Director (Resigned) 11 Tensing House, Grange Grove, London, N1 2LX July 1961 /
14 August 2006
British /
England
Manager
VARGAS RESTREPO, German Elias Director (Resigned) 1 Farrell Court, Elephant Road, London, SE17 1LB May 1968 /
13 February 2007
Colombian /
Business Arcade Jewellery Hone

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE17 1LB
SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LA VIDA LOCA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000