SLINGSBY INTERIORS LIMITED

Address:
1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough, TS14 6QD

SLINGSBY INTERIORS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05508430. The registration start date is July 14, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05508430
Company Name SLINGSBY INTERIORS LIMITED
Registered Address 1a Chaloner Street
Guisborough
TS14 6QD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-07-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 29/07/2016
Returns Last Update 01/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SLINGSBY'S INTERIORS LIMITED 15/08/2005

Office Location

Address 1A CHALONER STREET
GUISBOROUGH
Post Code TS14 6QD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
L C PROPERTY LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
EASY GOING BISTRO LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
J M B RECYCLING LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
ALLAN WATKINS SHUTDOWN WORK LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
S M H HEALTH AND SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
RICK SIN LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
ABOVE AND BEYOND SAFETY TRAINING LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
NEIL TAYLOR COMPETENCY SERVICES LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
FM INVESTMENTS (NE) LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough
SIMON BAXTER LIMITED 1a Chaloner Street, Guisborough

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SLINGSBY, Mark Anthony Secretary (Active) 27 Ruby Street, Saltburn, TS12 1EF /
14 July 2005
/
SLINGSBY, Mark Anthony Director (Active) 27 Ruby Street, Saltburn, TS12 1EF March 1965 /
14 July 2005
British /
England
Company Director
SLINGSBY, Paul William Director (Resigned) 17 Wheatlands Close, Marske, TS11 6DH April 1968 /
14 July 2005
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Code TS14 6QD
SIC Code 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SLINGSBY INTERIORS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000