P R HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD

Address:
29 Trinity Place, Mossley, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 3JB

P R HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05510546. The registration start date is July 18, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05510546
Company Name P R HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
Registered Address 29 Trinity Place
Mossley
Congleton
Cheshire
CW12 3JB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-07-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 11/08/2016
Returns Last Update 14/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PETE ROBINSON LTD 29/06/2011

Office Location

Address 29 TRINITY PLACE
MOSSLEY
Post Town CONGLETON
County CHESHIRE
Post Code CW12 3JB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ASTRAGLOBE LIMITED 24 Trinity Place, Mossley, Congleton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PRICE, Suzanne Elaine Secretary (Active) 2 The Courtyard, Greenfield Farm Industrial Estate, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4TR /
22 July 2005
/
ROBINSON, Peter Raymond Director (Active) 29 Trinity Place, Mossley, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 3JB May 1959 /
22 July 2005
British /
England
Driving Instructor
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
18 July 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CONGLETON
Post Code CW12 3JB
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on P R HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000