HJK SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol, BS2 9AG

HJK SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05549527. The registration start date is August 31, 2005. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 05549527
Company Name HJK SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address New Bond House
Bond Street
Bristol
BS2 9AG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-08-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2013
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2011
Returns Due Date 28/09/2013
Returns Last Update 31/08/2012

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COFFEEDATE LTD 21/09/2005

Office Location

Address NEW BOND HOUSE
BOND STREET
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS2 9AG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PREMIER VET ALLIANCE (US) LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
PREMIER VET ALLIANCE LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
FIRST SIGHT STUDIOS LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
PVG 2007 LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
FUTURESIGHT BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
W.V.S. LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
PREMIER VETERINARY GROUP PLC New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol
GABRIEL ASHWORTH LIMITED New Bond House, Bond Street, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCOTT, Alexander James Secretary (Active) Flat4, 1 Gloucester Row, Bristol, Avon, BS8 4AW /
19 October 2005
/
ELMER, Malcolm Henry Director (Active) 25 Becket Drive, Weston Super Mare, Avon, BS22 7TW September 1954 /
17 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Career Consultant
SCOTT, Alexander James Director (Active) Flat4, 1 Gloucester Row, Bristol, Avon, BS8 4AW March 1975 /
19 October 2005
British /
England
Career Consultant
BLOMFIELD, Thomas Christopher Director (Resigned) 78 Globe Court, King Edward Close, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 9RQ April 1978 /
19 October 2005
British /
Career Consultant
HODGSON, Nicholas Justin Director (Resigned) 19 Highbury Villas, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom, BS2 8BX March 1975 /
1 June 2006
British /
None
DUPORT DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 2 Southfield Road, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol, BS9 3BH /
31 August 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS2 9AG
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HJK SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000