BJIC LIMITED

Address:
1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL

BJIC LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05568366. The registration start date is September 20, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05568366
Company Name BJIC LIMITED
Registered Address 1-3 Linkfield Corner
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 1BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-09-20
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 18/10/2016
Returns Last Update 20/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
65120 Non-life insurance
65202 Non-life reinsurance

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIAN JOHNSTON (INSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED 04/10/2007

Office Location

Address 1-3 LINKFIELD CORNER
Post Town REDHILL
County SURREY
Post Code RH1 1BL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SBL ENTERTAINMENT LTD 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill
PUBLIC SECTOR RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey
BJIC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill
ALEX BARNES CONSULTING LTD. 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill
LIL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey
LINKFIELD INSURANCE LOGISTICS LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill
LINKFIELD ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey
BRIAN JOHNSTON & CO (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey
LINKFIELD LOSS RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey
BRIAN JOHNSTON & CO. (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARNES, Linda Judith Secretary (Active) 1-3, Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, United Kingdom, RH1 1BL /
29 December 2010
/
BARNES, Edward Charles Director (Active) 1-3, Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, United Kingdom, RH1 1BL April 1948 /
20 September 2005
British /
England
Director
COTGROVE, Peter Leonard George Secretary (Resigned) 21 Cages Way Melton Park, Woodbridge, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP12 1TE /
20 September 2005
/
COTGROVE, Peter Leonard George Director (Resigned) 21 Cages Way Melton Park, Woodbridge, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP12 1TE October 1946 /
20 September 2005
British /
England
Accountant
ALPHA DIRECT LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 5th Floor Signet House, 49-51 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JP /
20 September 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDHILL
Post Code RH1 1BL
SIC Code 65120 - Non-life insurance

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BJIC LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000