STRAYFIELD LIMITED

Address:
Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ

STRAYFIELD LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05585424. The registration start date is October 6, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05585424
Company Name STRAYFIELD LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road
Theale
Reading
Berkshire
RG7 4BQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-10-06
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 03/11/2016
Returns Last Update 06/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/10/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
28930 Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
28940 Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
28950 Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MONGA STRAYFIELD LIMITED 20/12/2005

Office Location

Address UNIT 10 &11 THEALE COMMERCIAL EST ELY ROAD
THEALE
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4BQ

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MONGA, Rakesh Secretary (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ /
14 May 2007
/
MONGA, Arun Omprakash Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ July 1962 /
6 October 2005
Indian /
India
Business
MONGA, Kailash Omprakash Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ November 1949 /
6 October 2005
Indian /
India
Business
MONGA, Mahesh Omprakash Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ July 1952 /
6 October 2005
Indian /
India
Business
MONGA, Rakesh Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ June 1978 /
6 October 2005
British /
England
Business
MONGA, Shweta Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ April 1980 /
24 June 2010
Indian /
United Kingdom
Operations Engineer
NATH, Ravi Prem Director (Active) Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ June 1954 /
6 October 2005
Indian /
India
Business
NATH, Ravi Prem Secretary (Resigned) 202, Annapurna,, Sanewadi, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India, 411007 /
6 October 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STRAYFIELD LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000