BERKELEY GUARD LTD

Address:
The Old Carriage House, Englefield Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5DZ, England

BERKELEY GUARD LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05594315. The registration start date is October 17, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05594315
Company Name BERKELEY GUARD LTD
Registered Address The Old Carriage House
Englefield Road
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 5DZ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-10-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 29/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 14/11/2016
Returns Last Update 17/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BERKELEY GUARD GROUP LIMITED 03/02/2011
BRABCO 537 LIMITED 03/02/2006

Office Location

Address THE OLD CARRIAGE HOUSE
ENGLEFIELD ROAD
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 5DZ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CISIUM DOMUS LLP The Old Carriage House, Englefield Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5DZ, England
BERKELEY GUARD GROUP LLP The Old Carriage House, Englefield Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5DZ, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
BLUE SKY CERAMICS LTD 15 High Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5AH, England
HAPPY TUMMY'S LIMITED Overdene House, 49 Church Street Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
JOURNALS PRESS LIMITED London Journals Press, 1210th, Arlington Business Park, Theale, RG7 4TY, United Kingdom
TOUCHSTONE REVIEW LTD. Merlin House C/o. Skotkonung, Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
OXYGEN-ENERGI LTD 4 Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, England
BIRCH ONLINE LTD 1210 Parkview, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4TY, England
INTERNET CORP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED C/o Plan B Disaster Recovery Ltd Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB
INTELLIGENT TELEMATICS (EUROPE) LIMITED It House 9 Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AB, England
MJR INTERNATIONAL SEARCH LIMITED 71 Woodfield Way, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 5QR, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HANNEY, Susan Jane Secretary (Active) The Old Carriage House, Englefield Road, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 5DZ /
17 October 2006
British /
JENKINS, Graham David Director (Active) The Old Carriage House, Englefield Road, Theale, Berkshire, England, RG7 5DZ September 1961 /
11 January 2006
British /
England
Director Security Adviser
BRABNERS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) C/O Brabners Chaffe Street Llp, 1 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 2PP /
17 October 2005
/
JENKINS, Graham David Secretary (Resigned) The Coach House Southcote Lodge, Burghfield Road, Reading, RG30 3NE /
11 January 2006
/
BERKELEY, Julian Lennox Director (Resigned) The Pottery, Ham Lane, Baughurst, Hampshire, RG26 5SD July 1950 /
11 January 2006
British /
England
Director Security Adviser
BRABNERS DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) C/O Brabners Chaffe Street Llp, 1 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 2PP /
17 October 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 5DZ
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BERKELEY GUARD LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000