IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED

Address:
New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, EC2M 1NH, United Kingdom

IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05604278. The registration start date is October 26, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05604278
Company Name IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED
Registered Address New Broad Street House
35 New Broad Street
London
EC2M 1NH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-10-26
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 23/11/2016
Returns Last Update 26/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
I PRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED 06/01/2006

Office Location

Address NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE
35 NEW BROAD STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2M 1NH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UWF LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
MEDLOCUMS RECRUITMENT LTD New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
YOUR FIRST EDUCATION LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
BIG FINANCIAL CENTER LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad St, London
STYLE ACT UK LTD New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
YOUR FIRST HEALTHCARE LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
TELMAX TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
NEW BROAD STREET LAW LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
ORBIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES XXIX LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London
ORBIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES XXVII LIMITED New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
YOST, Edward Stephen Secretary (Active) New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH /
3 May 2012
British /
BURKE, Gary Anthony Director (Active) 7 Markham Square, London, SW3 4UY September 1962 /
23 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CALDER, Colin John Director (Active) 2 Gorselands, Emmer Green, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 8QZ October 1946 /
1 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
LAWTON, John Richard Director (Active) New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH May 1961 /
13 December 2012
British /
England
Company Director
OXBORROW, Richard Director (Active) New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH January 1966 /
13 December 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
ANSOAIN, Maria Carmen Secretary (Resigned) 7 Markham Square, London, SW3 4UY /
23 January 2006
/
HANCOCK, Kevin John Secretary (Resigned) 374 Cable Street, London, E1 0AF /
9 October 2006
/
ALLY, Bibi Rahima Nominee Director (Resigned) 60 Harbury Road, Carshalton Beeches, Surrey, SM5 4LA January 1960 /
26 October 2005
British /
FILER, Nathaniel Director (Resigned) 5th, Floor 133, Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7BX September 1982 /
28 November 2013
British /
England
Director
HANCOCK, Kevin John Director (Resigned) 374 Cable Street, London, E1 0AF March 1957 /
19 March 2009
British /
England
Businessman
HARRIS, Adrian Cleminshaw Director (Resigned) 33 Ayshe Court Drive, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5RJ June 1953 /
20 February 2006
British /
England
Director
LLOYD, Simon Director (Resigned) New Broad Street House, 35 New Broad Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 1NH April 1960 /
13 December 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
PIERS, Pim Director (Resigned) 5th, Floor 133, Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7BX July 1967 /
13 July 2015
Dutch /
England
Director
REYNOLDS, Timothy Edward Director (Resigned) Kinchyle Church Lane, Great Holland, Frinton On Sea, Essex, CO13 0JS January 1944 /
25 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Company Secretary
SINCLAIR, Kevin Morris Director (Resigned) Kalafrana 12 Malvern Drive, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 0JW March 1961 /
1 April 2008
British /
England
Director
STOW, Graham Harold Director (Resigned) The Hawthorns, Roston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2EH April 1944 /
1 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MAGENTA PARTNERS LLP Director (Resigned) 36 Acreman Street, Sherborne, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT9 3NX /
11 November 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2M 1NH
SIC Code 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000