GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED

Address:
County House, 3rd Floor, 17, Friar Street, Reading, RG1 1DB, England

GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05609115. The registration start date is November 1, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05609115
Company Name GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED
Registered Address County House, 3rd Floor, 17
Friar Street
Reading
RG1 1DB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-11-01
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2017-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2015-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-09-19
Returns Last Update 2015-08-22

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NOVINTEL LIMITED 2007-10-01

Office Location

Address COUNTY HOUSE, 3RD FLOOR, 17
FRIAR STREET
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FESTIVAL CREATIVE LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
PUBLIC READING BAR LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
PUBLIC LEISURE LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
CAFFEINE & COCKTAILS READING LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
BNONE LTD 12-14 Friar Street, Reading
PLATINUM BAR & RESTAURANTS LTD 16-18 Friar Street, Reading
T&M LEISURE READING LTD 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
TM BARS LIMITED 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
T M EVENTS LIMITED 5/6 Friar Street, Reading
CLEARTONE GROUP LIMITED County House, 17 Friar Street, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NYBERG, Kim Yngve Director (Active) Kuortaneenkatu 1, Helsinki, Finland, 00520 September 1948 /
10 December 2014
Finnish /
Finland
Chairman Of The Board
GOODWILLE LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) St James House, 13 Kensington Square, London, W8 5HD /
1 November 2005
/
GRYM, Jukka Aleksi Director (Resigned) 7 St Alfege Passage, London, United Kingdom, SE10 9JS October 1974 /
15 August 2013
Finnish /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
VAARNAS, Markko Olavi Director (Resigned) Kirsikkatie 44, Sundsberg, Finland, 02450 April 1973 /
1 November 2005
Finnish /
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1DB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000