PSFM TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address:
11 Strand, London, WC2N 5HR

PSFM TRUSTEES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05618387. The registration start date is November 10, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05618387
Company Name PSFM TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address 11 Strand
London
WC2N 5HR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-11-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/12/2016
Returns Last Update 10/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 57
Mortgage Outstanding 54
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DIRECTAVENUE LIMITED 22/11/2005

Office Location

Address 11 STRAND
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2N 5HR

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NASH, Ian Eric Secretary (Active) Mount Cottage, Linden Chase, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3JT /
1 November 2007
/
HAMILTON HUNT, John Director (Active) 24 Thames Crescent, Chiswick, London, W4 2RU December 1960 /
16 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
HAWKINS, Sarah Violet Director (Active) 11 Strand, London, WC2N 5HR February 1977 /
21 December 2012
British /
England
Senior Consultant
YOUNG, Peter James Director (Active) 20 Craigmount Bank West, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH4 8HG June 1959 /
11 November 2005
British /
Scotland
Principal Ifa Business
GARMON JONES, Richard Secretary (Resigned) Plas Newydd, Devonshire Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 5JF /
11 November 2005
/
CLARK, Linda Director (Resigned) 29 Morven Road, Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, G61 3BY May 1951 /
11 November 2005
British /
Scotland
Pensions Consultant
JOHNSTON, Paul James Director (Resigned) Fairlawn Villa, 11 King Edward Road, Rochester, Kent, ME1 1UB June 1965 /
11 November 2005
British /
England
Managing Director
SIEGEL, Stewart George Director (Resigned) 2 Randolph Crescent, Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1GL January 1967 /
11 November 2005
British /
Scotland
Principal Ifa
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
10 November 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2N 5HR
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PSFM TRUSTEES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000