TEAMI LIMITED

Address:
21 Foxcroft, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5SW

TEAMI LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05622611. The registration start date is November 15, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05622611
Company Name TEAMI LIMITED
Registered Address 21 Foxcroft
St Albans
Hertfordshire
AL1 5SW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-11-15
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 13/12/2016
Returns Last Update 15/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PFGS LIMITED 04/02/2006

Office Location

Address 21 FOXCROFT
ST ALBANS
Post Town HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code AL1 5SW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEAM IMPROVEMENT LIMITED 21 Foxcroft, St Albans, Hertfordshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LARMER, Maria Winifred Secretary (Active) 21 Foxcroft, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5SW /
16 January 2006
/
LARMER, Michael Joseph Director (Active) 21 Foxcroft, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5SW July 1959 /
16 January 2006
Irish /
England
Mangement Consultant
QA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
15 November 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code AL1 5SW
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TEAMI LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000