CLEAR REUSE RECYCLE LTD

Address:
Unit 1, Wayside Commercial, Estate, Alfreds Way, Barking, Essex, IG11 0AQ

CLEAR REUSE RECYCLE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05628431. The registration start date is November 18, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05628431
Company Name CLEAR REUSE RECYCLE LTD
Registered Address Unit 1, Wayside Commercial
Estate, Alfreds Way
Barking
Essex
IG11 0AQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-11-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 16/12/2016
Returns Last Update 18/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38310 Dismantling of wrecks
38320 Recovery of sorted materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CLEAR & RECYCLE LTD 25/05/2011

Office Location

Address UNIT 1, WAYSIDE COMMERCIAL
ESTATE, ALFREDS WAY
Post Town BARKING
County ESSEX
Post Code IG11 0AQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STUDIOMODERN LIMITED Unit 4 Wayside Commercial Estate, Alfreds Way, Barking
A.C.S. ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Unit 1 Wayside Commercial Estate, Alfreds Way, Barking
ATKINSON CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED Unit 1 Wayside Commercial Estate, Alfreds Way, Barking

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NELLIGAN, Rosemary Secretary (Active) Autumn's Grace, 38 Malverstone Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 2PB /
18 November 2005
/
BOVINGDON, Edward Frederick Director (Active) Histovev, Ashford Road, New Romney, Kent, TN28 8TH November 1946 /
18 November 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BARKING
Post Code IG11 0AQ
SIC Code 38310 - Dismantling of wrecks

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLEAR REUSE RECYCLE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000