REGAIN TRADING LTD

Address:
C/o Regain Polymers Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 2AL

REGAIN TRADING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05649798. The registration start date is September 12, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05649798
Company Name REGAIN TRADING LTD
Registered Address c/o MIKE DUNN
C/o Regain Polymers Newton Lane
Allerton Bywater
Castleford
West Yorkshire
WF10 2AL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 09/12/2005
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2014
Returns Due Date 24/02/2016
Returns Last Update 27/01/2015
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EXPRESS LIVERPOOL LIMITED 03/11/2011
RAINHAM EXPRESS RECYCLING & PLASTICS LIMITED 03/09/2008

Office Location

Address C/O REGAIN POLYMERS NEWTON LANE
ALLERTON BYWATER
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code WF10 2AL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IMERPLAST UK LIMITED Allerton Bywater Business Park Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EIDECKER, Michael Director () Mike Dunn, C/O Regain Polymers, Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 2AL July 1977 /
6 January 2016
German /
Germany
Managing Director
CHESNEY, Natalie Secretary (Resigned) Mike Dunn, C/O Regain Polymers, Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 2AL /
9 December 2005
/
BOUMAN, Hendrik Director (Resigned) Rikswijk, Noord Brabant, 4284va, Netherlands November 1967 /
7 April 2009
Dutch /
Netherlands
Engineer
CHESNEY, David William Director (Resigned) 127 Holmwood Road, Cheam, Surrey, SM2 7JS February 1965 /
9 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DUNN, Michael James Director (Resigned) Mike Dunn, C/O Regain Polymers, Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 2AL March 1965 /
17 July 2013
British /
England
Director
EDGE, Christopher Thomas Director (Resigned) Olswang Llp, 90 High Holborn, London, WC1V 1LA July 1949 /
26 October 2011
British /
England
Investor
KNELL, Paul Richard Director (Resigned) Fordyce, Nightingale Lane, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4NU March 1949 /
9 December 2005
British /
England
Company Director
KNELL, Peter Gerard Director (Resigned) Mike Dunn, C/O Regain Polymers, Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 2AL April 1971 /
9 December 2005
British /
England
Finance Director
KRAMER FREHER, Dirk Nicolaas Director (Resigned) Molenweg 19, 3755 Bc Eemnes, Holland May 1968 /
29 July 2008
Dutch /
Director
MARRON, Martin John Director (Resigned) Mike Dunn, C/O Regain Polymers, Newton Lane, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, WF10 2AL May 1960 /
17 July 2013
British /
England
Director
SMITH, David John Director (Resigned) Olswang Llp, 90 High Holborn, London, WC1V 1LA September 1972 /
26 October 2011
British /
England
Investor
EXPRESS ENVIRONMETAL HOLDINGS UK LIMITED Director (Resigned) 72 Wimpole Street, London, W1G 9RP /
29 July 2008
/
SDG REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 41 Chalton Street, London, NW1 1JD /
9 December 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 2AL
Category trading
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company
Category + Posttown trading + CASTLEFORD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on REGAIN TRADING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000