THE PALATINE ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 7SY

THE PALATINE ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05651255. The registration start date is December 12, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05651255
Company Name THE PALATINE ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address 2 Meir Road
Old Forge Drive
Redditch
Worcestershire
B98 7SY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-12-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-01-09
Returns Last Update 2015-12-12

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WALLCORNER LIMITED 2006-03-10

Office Location

Address 2 MEIR ROAD
OLD FORGE DRIVE
Post Town REDDITCH
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code B98 7SY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HDCO4 LIMITED 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch
LASERCOMB ENGRAVING LIMITED 2 Meir Road, Park Farm North, Redditch
LASERCOMB HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch
LASERCOMB DIES LIMITED 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GUEST, Mark Secretary (Active) 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 7SY /
16 January 2006
British /
Director
BAXTER, Alistair David Director (Active) 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 7SY June 1967 /
16 January 2006
British /
England
Director
GUEST, Mark Director (Active) 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 7SY September 1961 /
16 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
RIDINGS, Mark Antony Director (Active) 2 Meir Road, Old Forge Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 7SY October 1955 /
16 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
12 December 2005
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDDITCH
Post Code B98 7SY
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE PALATINE ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000