HYDESTILE MEDIA AND CREATIVE LIMITED

Address:
Hydestile Farm House, Hambledon Road Hydestile, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE

HYDESTILE MEDIA AND CREATIVE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05655205. The registration start date is December 15, 2005. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 05655205
Company Name HYDESTILE MEDIA AND CREATIVE LIMITED
Registered Address Hydestile Farm House
Hambledon Road Hydestile
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-12-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2015
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2014
Returns Due Date 12/01/2016
Returns Last Update 15/12/2014
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/12/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HYDESTYLE MEDIA AND CREATIVE LIMITED 08/11/2006

Office Location

Address HYDESTILE FARM HOUSE
HAMBLEDON ROAD HYDESTILE
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4DE

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MEETME LIMITED Hydestile Farm House, Hambledon Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
WRITTEN ENGLISH LIMITED Holm Brae, Hydestile, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE
AQUAMATIC PRODUCTS LIMITED Hydestile Stud, Hambledon Road, Hydestile, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAE (IP) LLP Cassingray House, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
ATOMUSICALITY LLP Sollys Mill Ground Floor, Mill Lane, Godalming, GU7 1EY, England
BRIDGE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1LQ, United Kingdom
COLLINS PLANNING & DESIGN SERVICE LLP 5 The Paddock, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1XD, United Kingdom
MY NAN'S FAVOURITE LTD Pitch Cottage Pitch Place, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
CLB INSIGHTS LTD 18 Victoria Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1JR, United Kingdom
MADE YOUR DAY LIMITED 6 Oak Mead, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3RL, United Kingdom
WGA TWICKENHAM LTD Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, England
172 COFFEE LTD 172 Thursley Road, Elstead, Godalming, GU8 6DH, United Kingdom
WRITESTYLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 99 Busbridge Lane, Godalming, GU7 1QH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALKER, George John Secretary () Hydestile Farm House, Hambledon Road, Hydestile, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE /
15 December 2005
/
WALKER, George John Director () Hydestile Farm House, Hambledon Road, Hydestile, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE June 1953 /
15 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
WALKER, Jacqueline Director (Resigned) Hydestile Farmhouse, Hambledon Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4DE March 1951 /
15 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Administrator

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4DE
Category media
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown media + GODALMING

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HYDESTILE MEDIA AND CREATIVE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000