ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED

Address:
47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05662679. The registration start date is December 23, 2005. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05662679
Company Name ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED
Registered Address 47 The Hawnelands
Halesowen
West Midlands
B63 3RT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2005-12-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/08/2016
Returns Last Update 07/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/07/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52230 Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FINESSE AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED 11/02/2013
CARGO STORE LIMITED 08/09/2008

Office Location

Address 47 THE HAWNELANDS
Post Town HALESOWEN
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B63 3RT
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAWNE CONSULTING LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, B63 3RT
APG CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION STORE LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
AVIATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
AIRLINE BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
APG UK LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England
DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ECLIPSE FIREWORKS LIMITED 15 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT /
1 March 2017
/
EARL, Richard Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 2AN July 1982 /
25 January 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Rep
HAWKETT, Shaun Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN June 1970 /
5 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager
HOA, Tran Thi Thanh Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 2AN December 1964 /
25 January 2013
Vietnamese /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MARRIOTT, Richard John David Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 2AN September 1949 /
25 January 2013
British /
England
Company Director
NGUYEN, Ngoc-Tuan Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 2AN October 1979 /
25 January 2013
British /
England
Director
PULLING, Mark Michael Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN September 1955 /
5 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Resigned) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN /
23 December 2005
British /
PULLING, Mark Secretary (Resigned) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, United Kingdom, WS1 2AN /
20 February 2015
/
BURGESS, Richard Conrad Director (Resigned) Grove Pond Cottage, Sandford Lane, Hurst, Berkshire, RG10 0SX August 1968 /
23 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Aviation Manager
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
28 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALESOWEN
Post Code B63 3RT
SIC Code 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000