PV SOLAR SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6DP

PV SOLAR SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05691474. The registration start date is January 30, 2006. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 05691474
Company Name PV SOLAR SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address Mazars LLP
90 Victoria Street
Bristol
Avon
BS1 6DP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-01-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2013
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2011
Returns Due Date 27/02/2014
Returns Last Update 30/01/2013

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
A2Z DATA LIMITED 02/09/2010

Office Location

Address MAZARS LLP
90 VICTORIA STREET
Post Town BRISTOL
County AVON
Post Code BS1 6DP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE ADVERTISING CLUB LTD Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
TRUE TELECOM LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
THAMES GLOBAL LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
SAPPES LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
BRISTOL PROJECT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
THE HAPPY PEOPLE CORPORATION LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
SYSTEM 2 SECURITY LTD Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
MSK TESTPRO LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
DAVID BIRD CEILINGS LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol
BELLVUE HOMES LIMITED Mazars LLP, 90 Victoria Street, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WARE, Martyn Secretary (Active) 90 Victoria Street, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6DP /
22 July 2011
/
HUGHES, Paul James Director (Active) 90 Victoria Street, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6DP August 1966 /
30 January 2006
British /
Wales
Businessman
WARE, Martyn Director (Active) 90 Victoria Street, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6DP March 1965 /
6 September 2011
British /
Wales
Sales
HUGHES, Paul James Secretary (Resigned) 113-116 Bute Street, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, CF10 5QE /
30 January 2006
British /
LYNHAM, Paul Brian Director (Resigned) Lyncroft, Maes Y Deri Close Pencoed, Bridgend, CF35 6YY July 1960 /
30 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Businessman
WARE, Susan Claire Director (Resigned) 3 St. Brides Manor, Llantwit Fardre, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, CF38 2LR February 1962 /
6 September 2010
British /
Wales
Adminstration
WILLIAMS, Andrew Director (Resigned) 113-116 Bute Street, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, CF10 5QE December 1975 /
22 October 2010
British /
Wales
Sales

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 6DP
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PV SOLAR SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000