COOPERS WORKS LIMITED

Address:
16 Kingsmead, Smallfield, Horley, RH6 9QR, England

COOPERS WORKS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05698664. The registration start date is February 6, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05698664
Company Name COOPERS WORKS LIMITED
Registered Address 16 Kingsmead
Smallfield
Horley
RH6 9QR
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-06
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 06/03/2017
Returns Last Update 06/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33190 Repair of other equipment
43330 Floor and wall covering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FLOORING FINESSE LIMITED 17/12/2015

Office Location

Address 16 KINGSMEAD
SMALLFIELD
Post Town HORLEY
Post Code RH6 9QR
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PROBST, Lorraine Secretary (Active) 17 Rossignol Gardens, Carshalton, Surrey, SM5 2ED /
28 March 2006
/
COOPER, Christopher Stephen Director (Active) 67 Redwing Road, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 9GD May 1983 /
6 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WELCH, Anne Secretary (Resigned) 67 Redwing Road, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 9GD /
6 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HORLEY
Post Code RH6 9QR
SIC Code 33190 - Repair of other equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COOPERS WORKS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000