ANSHAWS PVC LTD

Address:
10 Mendip Close, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 1RP

ANSHAWS PVC LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05699008. The registration start date is February 6, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05699008
Company Name ANSHAWS PVC LTD
Registered Address 10 Mendip Close
Winsford
Cheshire
CW7 1RP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-06
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 2017-11-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-02-28
Returns Due Date 2017-01-11
Returns Last Update 2015-12-14

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43910 Roofing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ANSHAW PVC LIMITED 2006-04-13

Office Location

Address 10 MENDIP CLOSE
Post Town WINSFORD
County CHESHIRE
Post Code CW7 1RP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PAINT TO PERFECTION LIMITED 72 Mendip Close, Winsford
JO CONCHIE MEDIA LTD 46 Mendip Close, Winsford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANDREWS, Jacqueline Ann Secretary (Active) 5 Joyce Avenue, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 2BU /
24 January 2007
/
ANDREWS, Jacqueline Ann Director (Active) 5 Joyce Avenue, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 2BU February 1964 /
24 January 2007
British /
England
Pvc Supplies
KELSHAW, Michael Stanley Director (Active) 10 Mendip Close, Winsford, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW7 1RP April 1967 /
6 February 2006
English /
England
Pvc Supplies
ANDREWS, Harold Trevor Secretary (Resigned) Unit 1 Kingfisher Court, Denton Drive, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 7TT /
6 February 2006
/
HIGHSTONE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Highstone House 165 High Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 5SU /
6 February 2006
/
ANDREWS, Harold Trevor Director (Resigned) Unit 1 Kingfisher Court, Denton Drive, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 7TT June 1965 /
6 February 2006
British /
Pvc Building Supplies
HIGHSTONE DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Highstone House 165 High Street, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 5SU /
6 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WINSFORD
Post Code CW7 1RP
SIC Code 43910 - Roofing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ANSHAWS PVC LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000