ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Unit 5 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England

ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05699420. The registration start date is February 6, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05699420
Company Name ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 5 Ely Road
Theale
Reading
RG7 4BQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-06
Account Category AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 19/03/2017
Returns Last Update 19/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/02/2019
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33130 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASTERAL SERVICES LIMITED 09/01/2018
ASTERAL MEDICAL LIMITED 21/12/2008

Office Location

Address UNIT 5 ELY ROAD
THEALE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VISION DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 7, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GLOBAL SUPPLY UK LTD Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA (MANAGED HEALTHCARE) LIMITED Unit 4 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
MATRIX ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 Ely Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4BQ, England
STRAYFIELD LIMITED Unit 10 &11 Theale Commercial Est Ely Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PETER GRAY ELECTRONICS LIMITED Unit 9 Ely Road, Theale Commercial Estate, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ
PANTHEON MIDCO2 LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON MIDCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
PANTHEON TOPCO LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom
ALTHEA GROUP LIMITED Unit 4 Theale Commercial Estate, Ely Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4BQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LONG, Jason Richard Director (Active) Unit 5, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ February 1968 /
1 May 2013
British /
England
New Business Director
ROLFE, David Anthony Director (Active) Unit 5, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ July 1972 /
1 February 2017
British /
England
Ceo
TUDDENHAM, Stephen James Director (Active) Unit 5, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ January 1980 /
1 May 2013
British /
England
Commercial Director
KEANE, Antoinette Secretary (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ /
3 March 2009
/
LEWIN, Peter Jonathan Secretary (Resigned) 2 Cormont Road, London, SE5 9RA /
6 February 2006
British /
Director
ACI SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 7 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4AQ /
6 February 2006
/
COOK, David Alistair Director (Resigned) 12 Betchworth Avenue, Earley, Reading, Berkshire, Uk, RG6 7RJ August 1961 /
17 February 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DIX, Michael John Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ March 1959 /
24 November 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GIROTTO, Nicolas Daniel Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ June 1974 /
13 July 2015
French /
Switzerland
Chief Financial Officer
HODGSON, Stephen Carr Director (Resigned) Unit 5, Ely Road, Theale, Reading, England, RG7 4BQ April 1967 /
17 February 2009
British /
England
Director
LANGLEY, Christopher James Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ August 1963 /
14 October 2010
British /
England
Ceo
LEWIN, Peter Jonathan Director (Resigned) 2 Cormont Road, London, SE5 9RA May 1952 /
6 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OLIVE, Michael Pelham Morris Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ March 1956 /
6 February 2006
British /
England
Director
PATEL, Rajeshree Chandrakant Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ October 1971 /
1 November 2011
British /
England
Group Finance Director
ROLFE, David Anthony Director (Resigned) 9e Porchester Square, London, W2 6AN July 1972 /
17 February 2009
British /
England
Director
SEYMOUR, Roger Roland Director (Resigned) Brook Henderson House, 37-43 Blagrave Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1PZ November 1957 /
9 July 2012
British /
England
Finance Director
ACI DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 2nd Floor, 7 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4AQ /
6 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4BQ
SIC Code 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALTHEA SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000