EQUATORIAL MINE & EXP LIMITED

Address:
Finsgate, Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE, England

EQUATORIAL MINE & EXP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05701650. The registration start date is February 7, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05701650
Company Name EQUATORIAL MINE & EXP LIMITED
Registered Address Finsgate
Cranwood Street
London
EC1V 9EE
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-07
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 07/03/2017
Returns Last Update 07/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEXUS FINANCIAL LIMITED 05/05/2017

Office Location

Address FINSGATE
CRANWOOD STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1V 9EE
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
G&P ARCHITECTURE LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
HARLEY STREET AGENCY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
WMB GLOBAL LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
ARTIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
HARPIAH LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
GOLDEDGE MANAGEMENT LLP Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
GOLDEDGE PROPERTY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
MALABART GALLERY LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
CURZON URANIUM M LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London
ALMA EUREKA LIMITED Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NELSON, Nicholas Christian Paul Director (Active) 145-147, St. John Street, London, England, EC1V 4PY January 1965 /
7 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Business Executive
NEXUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 2nd, Floor Griffin House, West Street, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 6BS /
7 February 2006
/
HYMAN, Harry Abraham Director (Resigned) 201 Carrington House, Hertford Street, London, W1J 7RG August 1956 /
7 February 2006
British /
England
Accountant
KELLY, Bernard Noel David Director (Resigned) 72 Piper Buildings, Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3EF April 1930 /
7 February 2006
British /
England
Company Director
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
7 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1V 9EE
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EQUATORIAL MINE & EXP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000