MASON AUTO SERVICES LTD

Address:
Endfield Stone Drove, Bawdrip, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA7 8QE

MASON AUTO SERVICES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05714979. The registration start date is February 20, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05714979
Company Name MASON AUTO SERVICES LTD
Registered Address Endfield Stone Drove
Bawdrip
Bridgwater
Somerset
TA7 8QE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-20
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 20/03/2017
Returns Last Update 20/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
USEFUL SERVICES LTD 28/03/2006

Office Location

Address ENDFIELD STONE DROVE
BAWDRIP
Post Town BRIDGWATER
County SOMERSET
Post Code TA7 8QE

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MASON, Roger Secretary (Active) Endfield, Stone Drove, Bawdrip, Bridgwater, Somerset, England, TA7 8QE /
1 March 2006
/
MASON, Paul William Director (Active) Endfield, Stone Drove, Bawdrip, Bridgwater, Somerset, England, TA7 8QE March 1974 /
1 March 2006
British /
England
Automotive Engineer
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
20 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRIDGWATER
Post Code TA7 8QE
SIC Code 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MASON AUTO SERVICES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000